Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

RoninRonin

5 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Ronin is used in 6.7% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.8% of 93,339 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

48.8%Win rate
6.7%Usage
93,339Games

Popular Ronin decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
Boss BanditFurnaceGolden KnightHunterMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
79654.1%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardGolden KnightMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
71454.9%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal GhostZap
61355.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardGolden KnightMother WitchRoninRoyal Ghost
44958.8%
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballRoninSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
28051.1%

Best cards to pair with Ronin

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows33,10249.8%
Electro Wizard25,33151.5%
Valkyrie20,91245.8%
Zap20,52350.1%
Hog Rider19,97947.7%
Witch17,45546.4%

Ronin counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Ronin against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart3,78437.3%
Rascals3,73539.2%
Mortar4,15439.4%
Bowler5,80140.8%
Zappies3,39541.5%
Royal Recruits3,98141.8%

Ronin is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
P.E.K.K.A6,34161.1%
Boss Bandit2,20960.7%
Prince4,03260.4%
Magic Archer3,34759.2%
Mega Knight16,44457.8%
Mirror2,43957.1%

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Ronin deck performs →