Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

MortarMortar

4 elixir · Common · Building

Mortar is used in 4.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 54.5% of 63,504 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

54.5%Win rate
4.6%Usage
63,504Games

Popular Mortar decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother Witch
3,88654.7%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother WitchSkeletons
72856.3%

Best cards to pair with Mortar

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Fireball44,57556.2%
Cannon Cart41,63556.8%
Barbarian Barrel39,54056.9%
Skeleton Barrel37,46956.7%
Rascals29,89457.6%
Minions23,51057.3%

Mortar counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Mortar against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound1,02343.0%
Golem3,02844.0%
Night Witch2,47345.0%
Archer Queen1,73245.8%
Skeleton Dragons1,22345.9%
Battle Healer54646.2%

Mortar is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Giant3,29864.8%
Goblin Drill1,31062.4%
Rocket3,20961.9%
Inferno Tower3,64561.9%
Ronin4,15460.6%
Goblin Barrel8,48460.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1369
Damage (level 11)266
Damage per second53
Hit speed5.0 sec
First hit1.0 sec
Deploy time3.5 sec
Range3.5 tiles
Lifetime30.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91131220
101245242
111369266
121506293
131656322
141822354
152004389
162205428

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Mortar deck performs →