Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Electro GiantElectro Giant

7 elixir · Epic · Troop

Electro Giant is used in 5.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.8% of 68,903 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

47.8%Win rate
5.0%Usage
68,903Games

Popular Electro Giant decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageIce WizardLightningTornado
1,14451.6%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelCannonDark PrinceElectro GiantLightningPhoenixTornado
1,02652.0%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageLightningPhoenixTornado
1,00253.6%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutGolden KnightLightningTornado
91650.0%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBerserkerBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutLightningTornado
74855.5%

Best cards to pair with Electro Giant

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Tornado42,71150.3%
Lightning36,09151.3%
Barbarian Barrel26,85851.9%
Bowler22,57652.2%
Baby Dragon22,32251.4%
Goblin Hut13,26452.3%

Electro Giant counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Electro Giant against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart3,15134.7%
Mortar3,29835.2%
Sparky2,48736.0%
Goblin Giant67837.5%
Rascals3,09337.8%
P.E.K.K.A4,53638.7%

Electro Giant is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Elixir Golem2,31960.0%
Goblin Curse98459.7%
Night Witch2,57859.1%
Electro Dragon2,23655.8%
Mirror1,54955.8%
Skeleton King1,52455.7%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)3952
Damage (level 11)163
Damage per second78
Crown tower damage97
Hit speed2.1 sec
First hit1.0 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed45
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
93266135
103593148
113952163
124347179
134782197
145260217
155786239
166365263

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Electro Giant deck performs →