Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

LightningLightning

6 elixir · Epic · Spell

Lightning is used in 9.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.2% of 132,566 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

51.2%Win rate
9.6%Usage
132,566Games

Popular Lightning decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelIce WizardKnightLightningMinion GiantSkeletonsTesla
2,43951.2%
ArrowsElixir GolemGoblin CurseLightningNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,44155.9%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageIce WizardLightningTornado
1,14451.6%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelCannonDark PrinceElectro GiantLightningPhoenixTornado
1,02652.0%
ArrowsElixir GolemLightningNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,01555.0%

Best cards to pair with Lightning

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel45,27452.9%
Tornado41,88152.3%
Arrows41,32151.4%
Electro Giant36,09151.3%
Baby Dragon32,92553.9%
Skeletons23,34051.1%

Lightning counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Lightning against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals6,52043.5%
Zappies5,67743.8%
Cannon Cart6,61244.3%
Goblin Giant1,31744.3%
Flying Machine3,76045.3%
Goblin Cage6,59345.6%

Lightning is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Battle Healer1,04059.5%
Elixir Golem4,29457.5%
Royal Delivery4,04456.9%
Electro Dragon4,50656.8%
Void86956.0%
Witch18,99956.0%

Stats

Damage (level 11)1057
Crown tower damage286

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—874
10—961
11—1057
12—1163
13—1279
14—1407
15—1548
16—1702

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Lightning deck performs →