Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Royal HogsRoyal Hogs

5 elixir · Rare · Troop

Royal Hogs is used in 6.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.9% of 85,838 games. Its hardest matchup is Night Witch.

50.9%Win rate
6.2%Usage
85,838Games

Popular Royal Hogs decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
4,76356.5%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
3,67159.7%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,85158.3%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,15657.3%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
1,05251.0%

Best cards to pair with Royal Hogs

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel30,69855.5%
Arrows30,34853.5%
The Log27,17050.5%
Royal Recruits24,79355.6%
Skeletons24,79250.7%
Zappies22,26956.8%

Royal Hogs counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Royal Hogs against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Night Witch2,83641.3%
Lava Hound1,22041.5%
Golem3,60142.2%
Skeleton Dragons1,50742.3%
Giant2,66544.5%
Skeleton King1,81844.6%

Royal Hogs is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow1,49360.5%
Rocket4,56959.9%
Mighty Miner2,98059.8%
Inferno Tower5,18357.5%
Void54157.1%
Earthquake3,87256.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)837
Damage (level 11)74
Damage per second62
Hit speed1.2 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range0.7 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
969261
1076167
1183774
1292181
13101390
14111498
151225108
161348119

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Royal Hogs deck performs →