Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Archer QueenArcher Queen

5 elixir · Champion · Troop

Archer Queen is used in 2.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.5% of 36,423 games. Its hardest matchup is Night Witch.

51.5%Win rate
2.6%Usage
36,423Games

Popular Archer Queen decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
1,05251.0%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditGoblin GangMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
98157.1%
Archer QueenBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballGoblin HutRoyal GhostRoyal HogsSkeletons
76453.4%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditBatsMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
72358.0%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditMega KnightMinionsPrinceWall BreakersZap
65159.4%

Best cards to pair with Archer Queen

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log20,37251.4%
Skeletons19,21151.4%
Royal Hogs17,75851.2%
Cannon17,12851.3%
Royal Delivery16,17850.9%
Earthquake15,70651.4%

Archer Queen counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Archer Queen against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Night Witch1,27137.6%
Royal Recruits1,55538.5%
Flying Machine1,00039.1%
Zappies1,45840.5%
Golem1,61641.0%
Skeleton Dragons66341.2%

Archer Queen is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rocket1,82859.0%
Ice Golem1,75258.4%
Ice Spirit5,14158.3%
Inferno Tower2,11858.1%
Mighty Miner1,36257.4%
Tesla4,58957.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1000
Damage (level 11)225
Damage per second188
Hit speed1.2 sec
First hit0.3 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9826186
10909205
111000225
121100248
131210272
141331299
151464329
161611362

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Archer Queen deck performs →