Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

FirecrackerFirecracker

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Firecracker is used in 16.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.9% of 226,066 games. Its hardest matchup is Goblin Cage.

47.9%Win rate
16.3%Usage
226,066Games

Popular Firecracker decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
2,57852.8%
CannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
2,29049.4%
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritSkeletonsTeslaThe LogValkyrie
1,72652.0%
CannonEarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
1,37952.9%

Best cards to pair with Firecracker

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Hog Rider100,87349.0%
The Log77,30849.3%
Valkyrie70,38146.8%
Mega Knight70,01248.3%
Arrows61,62347.7%
Tesla49,78248.1%

Firecracker counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Firecracker against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Cage9,18442.0%
Goblin Giant2,22442.7%
Cannon Cart7,49143.3%
Heal Spirit3,00043.5%
Barbarian Barrel37,47443.8%
Bandit11,94543.8%

Firecracker is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut45663.4%
Goblin Machine38958.9%
Elixir Golem7,96556.4%
Mirror6,60756.2%
Battle Healer2,24555.7%
Void1,50355.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)304
Damage (level 11)64
Damage per second21
Hit speed3.0 sec
First hit0.65 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range6.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
925153
1027658
1130464
1233470
1336877
1440585
1544594
16490103

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Firecracker deck performs →