Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Mega KnightMega Knight

7 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Mega Knight is used in 17.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.9% of 238,694 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

48.9%Win rate
17.2%Usage
238,694Games

Popular Mega Knight decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BatsGoblin GangInferno DragonMega KnightMinerSkeleton BarrelSpear GoblinsZap
1,27154.7%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditGoblin GangMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
98157.1%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditBatsMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
72358.0%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditMega KnightMinionsPrinceWall BreakersZap
65159.4%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditBatsGoblin GangMega KnightPrinceWall Breakers
53557.6%
BanditIce WizardMega KnightPoisonRam RiderRoyal GhostSpirit EmpressZap
40452.5%

Best cards to pair with Mega Knight

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows97,99449.8%
Witch74,56647.5%
Hog Rider73,26449.6%
Firecracker70,01248.3%
Valkyrie61,86146.7%
Zap60,88251.2%

Mega Knight counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Mega Knight against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals8,73540.3%
Suspicious Bush3,76241.8%
Ronin16,44442.2%
Cannon Cart8,32242.9%
Mortar9,67643.4%
Goblin Cage10,05543.6%

Mega Knight is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut50266.1%
Goblin Machine42058.8%
Mirror6,78557.0%
Goblin Drill4,16755.6%
Royal Delivery7,87055.5%
Three Musketeers2,23355.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)3993
Damage (level 11)268
Damage per second158
Hit speed1.7 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
93300221
103630244
113993268
124392295
134832324
145315357
155846392
166431432

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Mega Knight deck performs →