Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

ZapZap

2 elixir · Common · Spell

Zap is used in 17.8% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.4% of 246,449 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

51.4%Win rate
17.8%Usage
246,449Games

Popular Zap decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchPhoenixZap
2,72557.5%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ASparkyTornadoVinesWizardZap
1,59252.6%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%
ArrowsBatsGiantMinion HordeMini P.E.K.K.ASkeleton ArmySparkyZap
1,33755.3%

Best cards to pair with Zap

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Mega Knight60,88251.2%
Fireball59,96751.4%
Electro Wizard59,90552.4%
Mini P.E.K.K.A58,84951.8%
Hog Rider55,76750.5%
Valkyrie52,00549.8%

Zap counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Zap against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals10,41143.7%
Suspicious Bush4,19044.3%
Goblins8,60245.8%
Cannon Cart10,43646.6%
Royal Recruits10,26046.6%
Ronin16,62846.9%

Zap is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut38163.8%
Rune Giant3,35359.6%
Little Prince4,63458.5%
Mirror5,99858.4%
Goblin Machine34156.6%
Bats28,50056.2%

Stats

Damage (level 11)192
Crown tower damage58

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—159
10—175
11—192
12—211
13—232
14—256
15—281
16—309

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Zap deck performs →