Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

GolemGolem

8 elixir · Epic · Troop

Golem is used in 4.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.6% of 59,668 games. Its hardest matchup is Electro Giant.

53.6%Win rate
4.3%Usage
59,668Games

Popular Golem decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchPhoenixZap
2,72557.5%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro DragonElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGolemSkeleton DragonsTornado
2,13858.6%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
ArrowsElixir GolemGolemInferno DragonNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton King
96457.4%
ArrowsElixir GolemGolemInferno DragonMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchRageWitch
80950.4%
Baby DragonBattle HealerElixir CollectorGolemMini P.E.K.K.AValkyrieVinesZappies
79739.8%

Best cards to pair with Golem

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Night Witch28,80055.2%
Arrows22,32854.4%
Mini P.E.K.K.A21,10754.0%
Zap17,59154.1%
Tornado17,33155.4%
Baby Dragon16,60655.0%

Golem counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Golem against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Giant3,19846.0%
P.E.K.K.A4,11246.4%
Giant Skeleton2,54646.7%
Electro Dragon1,96647.0%
Tornado6,58047.3%
Inferno Tower3,41347.4%

Golem is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow99865.2%
Tesla7,30760.0%
Royal Delivery1,81859.2%
Spear Goblins88059.1%
Archer Queen1,61659.0%
Ice Golem2,76258.3%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)5120
Damage (level 11)312
Damage per second125
Hit speed2.5 sec
First hit1.0 sec
Deploy time3.0 sec
Speed45
Range0.75 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
94231258
104655284
115120312
125632343
136195378
146815415
157496457
168246502

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Golem deck performs →