Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

BerserkerBerserker

2 elixir · Common · Troop

Berserker is used in 3.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.3% of 50,343 games. Its hardest matchup is Golem.

50.3%Win rate
3.6%Usage
50,343Games

Popular Berserker decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro DragonElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGolemSkeleton DragonsTornado
2,13858.6%
BatsBerserkerBomb TowerFire SpiritMagic ArcherMinerRoyal DeliveryWall Breakers
85119.2%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBerserkerBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutLightningTornado
74855.5%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro SpiritFireballFurnaceGoblin HutRoyal GhostRoyal Hogs
67161.3%
BerserkerDart GoblinElite BarbariansFireballGoblin GangSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
48051.9%

Best cards to pair with Berserker

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel16,24355.6%
The Log12,68749.9%
Fireball12,28253.4%
Skeleton Barrel9,53454.5%
Dart Goblin8,39249.7%
Skeletons8,25849.7%

Berserker counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Berserker against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Golem2,14744.4%
Night Witch1,72144.7%
Heal Spirit92544.8%
Electro Dragon1,61344.8%
Cannon Cart2,11845.2%
Elixir Collector1,23245.9%

Berserker is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Fire Spirit1,21056.3%
Goblin Drill99355.2%
Fisherman85154.3%
Goblin Barrel7,05454.3%
Rocket2,59254.2%
Princess4,55154.0%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)896
Damage (level 11)102
Damage per second170
Hit speed0.6 sec
First hit0.2 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range0.8 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
974084
1081593
11896102
12986112
131084123
141193136
151312149
161443164

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Berserker deck performs →