Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Elite BarbariansElite Barbarians

6 elixir · Common · Troop

Elite Barbarians is used in 6.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.2% of 95,532 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

50.2%Win rate
6.9%Usage
95,532Games

Popular Elite Barbarians decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchPhoenixZap
2,72557.5%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro DragonElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGolemSkeleton DragonsTornado
2,13858.6%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
ArchersElite BarbariansElixir CollectorHeal SpiritKnightMonkRageThree Musketeers
1,42851.5%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardElite BarbariansGoblin GiantHeal SpiritRageSparkyZap
1,11051.0%
ArrowsElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageWitch
1,08752.4%

Best cards to pair with Elite Barbarians

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Zap34,53352.6%
Arrows30,06951.2%
Valkyrie22,04447.9%
Wizard19,81047.2%
Witch18,67546.5%
Hog Rider17,05148.7%

Elite Barbarians counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Elite Barbarians against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals3,97844.3%
Skeleton King2,16345.1%
Skeleton Army12,93945.4%
Goblins3,36846.0%
Suspicious Bush1,63946.0%
Vines3,67646.8%

Elite Barbarians is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut15760.5%
Little Prince1,65059.3%
Rune Giant1,25059.1%
Goblin Machine15158.3%
X-Bow1,60558.1%
Boss Bandit2,37056.7%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1341
Damage (level 11)384
Damage per second274
Hit speed1.4 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91108317
101219349
111341384
121475422
131623465
141785511
151963562
162160618

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Elite Barbarians deck performs →