Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

KnightKnight

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Knight is used in 17.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.5% of 239,381 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

49.5%Win rate
17.2%Usage
239,381Games

Popular Knight decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Fire SpiritGiant SnowballGoblin DemolisherGoblin DrillKnightPoisonSkeletonsTesla
3,27448.3%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%

Best cards to pair with Knight

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log105,62150.1%
Skeletons69,49148.9%
Tesla61,49547.5%
Goblin Barrel58,50450.2%
Ice Spirit53,32950.2%
Fireball50,85948.2%

Knight counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Knight against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart9,41339.7%
Mortar10,58141.5%
Rascals9,54241.5%
Flying Machine6,33343.0%
Zappies8,43243.1%
Royal Recruits9,85843.7%

Knight is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror6,06258.1%
Barbarian Hut40357.8%
Clone3,14754.9%
Goblin Machine33254.8%
Void1,54154.1%
Wizard26,38053.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1766
Damage (level 11)202
Damage per second168
Hit speed1.2 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91460167
101605184
111766202
121943222
132137244
142351269
152586296
162844325

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Knight deck performs →