Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

PoisonPoison

4 elixir · Epic · Spell

Poison is used in 7.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.8% of 105,752 games. Its hardest matchup is Three Musketeers.

49.8%Win rate
7.6%Usage
105,752Games

Popular Poison decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinion GiantPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
5,29754.0%
Fire SpiritGiant SnowballGoblin DemolisherGoblin DrillKnightPoisonSkeletonsTesla
3,27448.3%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinerPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
2,40048.0%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGoblin CageGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTornado
99657.4%

Best cards to pair with Poison

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel44,06252.2%
Skeletons38,02249.8%
Knight37,95451.6%
Graveyard26,92653.2%
Ice Wizard24,15951.8%
Tesla20,37347.7%

Poison counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Poison against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Three Musketeers1,23241.2%
Heal Spirit2,02142.0%
Rascals4,76543.0%
Cannon Cart4,85443.3%
Mother Witch4,27544.4%
Bandit6,27144.4%

Poison is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut16360.1%
Ice Golem5,04957.1%
Bomb Tower2,34455.4%
Clone1,31455.3%
Rocket5,29354.9%
Mirror2,32354.1%

Stats

Damage (level 11)92
Crown tower damage22

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—76
10—84
11—92
12—101
13—111
14—122
15—135
16—148

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Poison deck performs →