Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Royal GhostRoyal Ghost

3 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Royal Ghost is used in 7.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 52.9% of 103,182 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

52.9%Win rate
7.4%Usage
103,182Games

Popular Royal Ghost decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFishermanHunterRoyal GhostRoyal GiantSkeletons
5,45750.0%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%

Best cards to pair with Royal Ghost

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Battle Ram43,00255.0%
Electro Wizard38,91554.4%
Bandit35,34955.0%
Fireball28,50051.9%
Zap27,51253.6%
Arrows26,64554.1%

Royal Ghost counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Royal Ghost against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals4,78145.2%
Cannon Cart4,91646.0%
Night Witch3,94946.8%
Skeleton King2,34646.8%
Zappies4,15447.1%
Mortar5,17347.1%

Royal Ghost is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Royal Delivery3,18558.6%
Rocket5,15658.5%
Mirror2,27158.4%
Inferno Tower6,01457.8%
Rune Giant1,65657.7%
Little Prince2,04957.5%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1210
Damage (level 11)261
Damage per second145
Hit speed1.8 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91000216
101100237
111210261
121331287
131464316
141611347
151772382
161949420

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Royal Ghost deck performs →