Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Dart GoblinDart Goblin

3 elixir · Rare · Troop

Dart Goblin is used in 14.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.5% of 203,030 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

49.5%Win rate
14.6%Usage
203,030Games

Popular Dart Goblin decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessThe Log
1,78756.5%
Dart GoblinFreezeGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,44858.9%

Best cards to pair with Dart Goblin

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Goblin Barrel84,23950.7%
The Log80,36051.0%
Valkyrie66,26948.6%
Princess54,27452.2%
Skeleton Barrel53,44652.2%
Skeleton Army49,15051.6%

Dart Goblin counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Dart Goblin against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals7,98641.5%
Mortar8,91141.8%
Cannon Cart7,95742.2%
X-Bow3,47142.7%
Suspicious Bush3,35743.1%
Earthquake9,03343.2%

Dart Goblin is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror5,32458.2%
Electro Giant9,71255.3%
Barbarian Hut31755.2%
Clone2,77055.0%
Void1,33654.6%
Witch33,91454.6%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)261
Damage (level 11)156
Damage per second195
Hit speed0.8 sec
First hit0.35 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range6.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9216129
10237142
11261156
12287172
13316189
14347208
15382228
16420251

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Dart Goblin deck performs →