Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Inferno TowerInferno Tower

5 elixir · Rare · Building

Inferno Tower is used in 6.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.3% of 83,514 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

49.3%Win rate
6.0%Usage
83,514Games

Popular Inferno Tower decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessThe Log
1,78756.5%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerPrincessRocketThe LogValkyrie
1,50051.2%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmySkeleton BarrelThe Log
78159.0%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
61450.5%

Best cards to pair with Inferno Tower

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Goblin Barrel46,06451.0%
The Log45,62751.2%
Princess36,01051.6%
Knight31,59951.5%
Goblin Gang28,74750.4%
Valkyrie27,23948.1%

Inferno Tower counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Inferno Tower against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart3,26237.6%
Mortar3,64538.1%
Rascals3,31838.5%
Royal Recruits3,42040.4%
Zappies3,01041.9%
Archer Queen2,11841.9%

Inferno Tower is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror2,15060.8%
Clone1,11059.0%
Battle Healer74357.2%
Electro Giant4,05356.9%
Monk1,25756.4%
Fisherman1,35956.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1748
Damage (level 11)43
Damage per second108
Hit speed0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Range6.0 tiles
Lifetime30.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9144536
10158939
11174843
12192347
13211552
14232757
15255963
16281569

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Inferno Tower deck performs →