Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Skeleton ArmySkeleton Army

3 elixir · Epic · Troop

Skeleton Army is used in 13.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.8% of 184,364 games. Its hardest matchup is X-Bow.

49.8%Win rate
13.3%Usage
184,364Games

Popular Skeleton Army decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
ArrowsCloneGiant SkeletonGoblin BarrelMinion HordeSkeleton ArmySparkyTesla
1,47942.5%
ArrowsElixir GolemGoblin CurseLightningNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,44155.9%

Best cards to pair with Skeleton Army

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Goblin Barrel62,87850.7%
Valkyrie61,80448.8%
Arrows61,25650.1%
Dart Goblin49,15051.6%
The Log46,40051.0%
Mega Knight43,18649.0%

Skeleton Army counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Skeleton Army against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow3,17143.1%
Goblin Curse2,58343.5%
Mortar8,03843.8%
Rascals7,24244.0%
Cannon Cart7,16044.1%
Lava Hound2,65345.2%

Skeleton Army is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,74158.7%
Three Musketeers1,84458.7%
Barbarian Hut32857.9%
Battle Healer1,72657.7%
Void1,21956.4%
Clone2,48456.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)81
Damage (level 11)81
Damage per second74
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
96767
107474
118181
128989
139898
14108108
15119119
16130130

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Skeleton Army deck performs →