Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Goblin BarrelGoblin Barrel

3 elixir · Epic · Spell

Goblin Barrel is used in 14.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.2% of 196,749 games. Its hardest matchup is Mortar.

49.2%Win rate
14.2%Usage
196,749Games

Popular Goblin Barrel decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessThe Log
1,78756.5%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerPrincessRocketThe LogValkyrie
1,50051.2%

Best cards to pair with Goblin Barrel

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log94,44850.4%
Princess86,77551.3%
Dart Goblin84,23950.7%
Valkyrie72,32848.7%
Skeleton Army62,87850.7%
Goblin Gang62,18650.4%

Goblin Barrel counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Goblin Barrel against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mortar8,48439.9%
Cannon Cart7,48340.2%
Rascals7,55440.4%
Barbarian Barrel35,53642.8%
X-Bow3,32642.8%
Earthquake8,67943.4%

Goblin Barrel is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut33459.9%
Mirror5,26558.7%
Clone2,56756.3%
Witch33,77754.9%
Void1,19654.7%
Executioner9,80654.7%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)202
Damage (level 11)120
Damage per second109
Hit speed1.1 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
916799
10184109
11202120
12222132
13244145
14269160
15296176
16325193

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Goblin Barrel deck performs →