Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

ValkyrieValkyrie

4 elixir · Rare · Troop

Valkyrie is used in 22.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.0% of 311,789 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

48.0%Win rate
22.5%Usage
311,789Games

Popular Valkyrie decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyTeslaValkyrieWall Breakers
2,10453.9%
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritSkeletonsTeslaThe LogValkyrie
1,72652.0%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerPrincessRocketThe LogValkyrie
1,50051.2%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritPrincessValkyrieWall Breakers
91256.7%

Best cards to pair with Valkyrie

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows102,71648.1%
Hog Rider90,91747.8%
The Log80,20648.4%
Witch73,03145.7%
Goblin Barrel72,32848.7%
Firecracker70,38146.8%

Valkyrie counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Valkyrie against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart11,44041.2%
Mortar13,03442.0%
Rascals11,63142.4%
Golem12,34143.7%
Barbarian Barrel55,32444.0%
Bowler18,65944.1%

Valkyrie is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut57261.7%
Goblin Machine53557.8%
Elixir Golem10,64756.9%
Mirror8,33556.1%
Goblin Curse4,25855.0%
Witch53,59454.9%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1907
Damage (level 11)266
Damage per second177
Hit speed1.5 sec
First hit0.1 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91576220
101734242
111907266
122098293
132307322
142538354
152792389
163071428

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Valkyrie deck performs →