Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Hog RiderHog Rider

4 elixir · Rare · Troop

Hog Rider is used in 21.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.7% of 291,863 games. Its hardest matchup is Goblin Cage.

48.7%Win rate
21.0%Usage
291,863Games

Popular Hog Rider decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
2,57852.8%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%
CannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
2,29049.4%

Best cards to pair with Hog Rider

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log129,35349.1%
Firecracker100,87349.0%
Skeletons93,25948.8%
Valkyrie90,91747.8%
Fireball82,93247.7%
Cannon76,27448.6%

Hog Rider counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Hog Rider against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Cage12,23341.6%
Goblin Giant2,83042.6%
Graveyard9,01843.9%
Heal Spirit4,15944.0%
Archer Queen7,51444.1%
Flying Machine7,63944.2%

Hog Rider is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut48262.7%
Mirror7,68156.6%
Goblin Machine45456.2%
Elixir Golem9,60654.4%
Clone3,94954.3%
Goblin Curse3,75053.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1697
Damage (level 11)317
Damage per second198
Hit speed1.6 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range0.8 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91402262
101543288
111697317
121867349
132053384
142259422
152485464
162733511

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Hog Rider deck performs →