Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

MusketeerMusketeer

4 elixir · Rare · Troop

Musketeer is used in 11.1% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.2% of 153,622 games. Its hardest matchup is Night Witch.

49.2%Win rate
11.1%Usage
153,622Games

Popular Musketeer decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
CannonElectro SpiritFireballHog RiderIce GolemMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
1,68747.8%
CannonFireballHog RiderIce SpiritKnightMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
1,40650.6%
CannonFireballIce GolemIce SpiritMinion GiantMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
1,18743.6%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMusketeerNight Witch
94057.3%

Best cards to pair with Musketeer

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log67,83848.9%
Hog Rider64,18148.5%
Skeletons60,81148.6%
Fireball60,47648.5%
Cannon50,93548.1%
Ice Golem43,39348.1%

Musketeer counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Musketeer against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Night Witch4,87641.3%
Golem6,23442.8%
Goblin Giant1,44844.1%
Cannon Cart6,04144.1%
Archer Queen3,99744.2%
Goblin Cage6,72944.3%

Musketeer is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut25959.8%
Mirror3,86757.1%
Goblin Machine23355.4%
Executioner7,46654.7%
Magic Archer5,44954.1%
Battle Healer1,36053.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)721
Damage (level 11)217
Damage per second217
Hit speed1.0 sec
First hit0.7 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range6.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9596179
10655197
11721217
12793239
13872263
14960289
151056318
161161349

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Musketeer deck performs →