Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

GuardsGuards

3 elixir · Epic · Troop

Guards is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.3% of 62,898 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

49.3%Win rate
4.5%Usage
62,898Games

Popular Guards decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMinionsWitch
96741.5%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMusketeerNight Witch
94057.3%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsWitchZappies
86353.8%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelFurnaceGolemGuardsMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AVines
44554.6%
Electro SpiritFireballFishermanGuardsHunterMonkRoyal GiantThe Log
43051.4%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutGuardsLightningTornado
42447.6%

Best cards to pair with Guards

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows25,58049.7%
Valkyrie18,05748.2%
Hog Rider14,96348.2%
Mega Knight12,89450.1%
The Log12,47248.5%
Zap12,09750.8%

Guards counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Guards against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals2,57941.9%
Suspicious Bush1,07943.1%
Cannon Cart2,51243.2%
Zappies2,38843.3%
Goblin Cage2,87543.4%
Mortar2,78843.5%

Guards is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Boss Bandit1,49757.6%
Mirror1,65855.9%
Goblin Drill1,12555.4%
Fire Spirit1,44454.2%
Rage2,82254.0%
Royal Delivery1,94553.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)81
Damage (level 11)117
Damage per second117
Hit speed1.0 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range1.6 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
96797
1074106
1181117
1289129
1398142
14108156
15119171
16130188

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Guards deck performs →