Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Electro WizardElectro Wizard

4 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Electro Wizard is used in 13.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.5% of 184,516 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

50.5%Win rate
13.3%Usage
184,516Games

Popular Electro Wizard decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardElite BarbariansGoblin GiantHeal SpiritRageSparkyZap
1,11051.0%
Dark PrinceElectro WizardGoblin GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ARageSparkyZap
97562.6%

Best cards to pair with Electro Wizard

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows66,94251.3%
Zap59,90552.4%
P.E.K.K.A48,75452.0%
Battle Ram45,37954.2%
Valkyrie43,90348.4%
Bandit42,51754.6%

Electro Wizard counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Electro Wizard against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals7,77341.9%
Suspicious Bush3,15942.7%
Cannon Cart7,75842.8%
Mortar8,48643.9%
Royal Recruits7,66744.5%
Flying Machine4,97045.3%

Electro Wizard is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,47058.5%
Barbarian Hut29257.5%
Goblin Machine24557.1%
Rune Giant2,62156.9%
Ram Rider4,87956.8%
Little Prince3,37356.5%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)714
Damage (level 11)115
Damage per second64
Hit speed1.8 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range5.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
959095
10649105
11714115
12785127
13864139
14950153
151045168
161150185

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Electro Wizard deck performs →