Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

LumberjackLumberjack

4 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Lumberjack is used in 7.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.8% of 100,037 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

51.8%Win rate
7.2%Usage
100,037Games

Popular Lumberjack decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro DragonFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
1,73052.0%
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemLumberjackMega MinionNight WitchZap
63464.2%
Barbarian BarrelBattle HealerElectro DragonElixir CollectorGolemLumberjackSkeleton DragonsTornado
60341.3%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelFreezeIce WizardLumberjackP.E.K.K.ATornado
57754.8%
BarbariansBattle HealerElectro DragonElixir CollectorGolemInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
47544.8%

Best cards to pair with Lumberjack

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Balloon43,56053.5%
Arrows30,24552.5%
Zap22,77253.5%
Valkyrie19,98950.0%
Barbarian Barrel18,99855.0%
Tornado17,20654.2%

Lumberjack counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Lumberjack against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals4,05643.8%
Phoenix1,33044.4%
Suspicious Bush1,65044.5%
Cannon Cart4,17746.7%
Heal Spirit1,66647.0%
Zappies3,62047.5%

Lumberjack is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Little Prince1,84258.6%
Rune Giant1,36158.6%
Goblin Machine17658.5%
Royal Delivery3,07756.5%
Miner4,32356.4%
Magic Archer3,54256.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1282
Damage (level 11)256
Damage per second320
Hit speed0.8 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed120
Range0.7 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91060212
101165233
111282256
121410282
131551310
141706341
151877375
162065412

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Lumberjack deck performs →