Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Cannon CartCannon Cart

5 elixir · Epic · Troop

Cannon Cart is used in 4.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 55.8% of 57,741 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

55.8%Win rate
4.2%Usage
57,741Games

Popular Cannon Cart decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother Witch
3,88654.7%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
BanditCannon CartDark PrinceGiant SnowballGoblin BarrelPrincessRascalsRocket
76560.7%

Best cards to pair with Cannon Cart

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Mortar41,63556.8%
Fireball37,34156.8%
Barbarian Barrel35,24657.3%
Skeleton Barrel32,76657.2%
Rascals28,44257.8%
Minions20,25757.7%

Cannon Cart counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Cannon Cart against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound95944.0%
Golem2,89345.6%
Battle Healer47646.4%
Skeleton Dragons1,15446.5%
Night Witch2,37847.1%
Archer Queen1,63447.4%

Cannon Cart is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Giant3,15165.3%
X-Bow99063.5%
Mirror1,17362.9%
Ronin3,78462.7%
Rocket2,81162.6%
Inferno Tower3,26262.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1809
Damage (level 11)212
Damage per second236
Hit speed0.9 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91495175
101645193
111809212
121990233
132189257
142408282
152649310
162913341

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Cannon Cart deck performs →