Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

The LogThe Log

2 elixir · Legendary · Spell

The Log is used in 28.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.6% of 388,483 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

49.6%Win rate
28.0%Usage
388,483Games

Popular The Log decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessSkeleton ArmyThe Log
5,63555.8%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%

Best cards to pair with The Log

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Skeletons141,45248.9%
Hog Rider129,35349.1%
Ice Spirit127,64549.8%
Fireball108,44748.8%
Cannon106,64749.3%
Knight105,62150.1%

The Log counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with The Log against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine10,34141.5%
Lava Hound5,40442.0%
Zappies13,73242.2%
Goblin Cage17,09342.5%
Night Witch12,45342.5%
Golem15,74142.7%

The Log is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror9,64357.9%
Clone5,14457.0%
Barbarian Hut62456.6%
Goblin Barrel56,25755.1%
Dart Goblin57,63354.7%
Witch64,16354.5%

Stats

Damage (level 11)266
Crown tower damage40
Range10.1 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—220
10—242
11—266
12—293
13—322
14—354
15—389
16—428

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your The Log deck performs →