Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

ArchersArchers

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Archers is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.0% of 62,574 games. Its hardest matchup is Royal Recruits.

49.0%Win rate
4.5%Usage
62,574Games

Popular Archers decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelIce WizardKnightLightningMinion GiantSkeletonsTesla
2,43951.2%
ArchersElite BarbariansElixir CollectorHeal SpiritKnightMonkRageThree Musketeers
1,42851.5%
ArchersFireballIce SpiritKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
1,42051.3%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelCannonDark PrinceElectro GiantLightningPhoenixTornado
1,02652.0%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageLightningPhoenixTornado
1,00253.6%

Best cards to pair with Archers

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Knight23,99649.2%
Skeletons23,28749.8%
The Log22,16249.4%
Tesla20,02948.7%
Fireball19,88748.9%
Electro Spirit15,66648.4%

Archers counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Archers against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Royal Recruits2,52838.8%
Zappies2,24639.5%
Flying Machine1,58139.8%
Cannon Cart2,53439.9%
Giant1,90540.9%
Night Witch2,05741.8%

Archers is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Void40655.9%
Electro Giant3,05554.4%
Clone81254.4%
Minion Giant1,93054.0%
X-Bow1,05953.8%
Mirror1,60053.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)304
Damage (level 11)112
Damage per second124
Hit speed0.9 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.0 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
925193
10276102
11304112
12334123
13368136
14405149
15445164
16490180

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Archers deck performs →