Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

SkeletonsSkeletons

1 elixir · Common · Troop

Skeletons is used in 20.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.1% of 280,562 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

49.1%Win rate
20.2%Usage
280,562Games

Popular Skeletons decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFishermanHunterRoyal GhostRoyal GiantSkeletons
5,45750.0%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%

Best cards to pair with Skeletons

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log141,45248.9%
Cannon98,44849.1%
Hog Rider93,25948.8%
Fireball90,98748.5%
Ice Spirit85,75048.6%
Tesla77,49347.8%

Skeletons counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Skeletons against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine7,63840.0%
Lava Hound4,02840.7%
Night Witch9,57841.6%
Zappies10,41741.6%
Golem12,07341.8%
Royal Recruits11,88841.8%

Skeletons is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror6,49755.5%
Ronin18,67455.0%
Clone3,61954.8%
Firecracker44,01553.7%
Rocket14,37053.6%
Ice Golem13,74753.3%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)81
Damage (level 11)81
Damage per second74
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
96767
107474
118181
128989
139898
14108108
15119119
16130130

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Skeletons deck performs →