Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

CannonCannon

3 elixir · Common · Building

Cannon is used in 14.1% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.3% of 195,053 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

49.3%Win rate
14.1%Usage
195,053Games

Popular Cannon decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
Archer QueenCannonEarthquakeIce SpiritRoyal DeliveryRoyal HogsSkeletonsThe Log
11,11851.1%
CannonDart GoblinGoblin BarrelIce SpiritPrincessSkeleton ArmyValkyrieWall Breakers
7,21653.5%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinion GiantPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
5,29754.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
2,57852.8%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinerPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
2,40048.0%

Best cards to pair with Cannon

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log106,64749.3%
Skeletons98,44849.1%
Ice Spirit82,47049.8%
Hog Rider76,27448.6%
Fireball56,60547.6%
Musketeer50,93548.1%

Cannon counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Cannon against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound2,69936.6%
Flying Machine5,33241.4%
Night Witch6,55641.5%
Golem8,19742.1%
Rune Giant2,74542.8%
Goblin Cage8,68743.2%

Cannon is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,65656.5%
Ronin13,18155.4%
Clone2,56855.3%
Barbarian Hut27155.0%
Electro Giant9,82055.0%
Witch31,49854.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)824
Damage (level 11)212
Damage per second212
Hit speed1.0 sec
First hit1.0 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Range5.5 tiles
Lifetime30.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9681175
10749193
11824212
12906233
13997257
141097282
151206310
161327341

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Cannon deck performs →