Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Ice GolemIce Golem

2 elixir · Rare · Troop

Ice Golem is used in 4.8% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.3% of 66,098 games. Its hardest matchup is Graveyard.

48.3%Win rate
4.8%Usage
66,098Games

Popular Ice Golem decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
CannonElectro SpiritFireballHog RiderIce GolemMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
1,68747.8%
CannonFireballIce GolemIce SpiritMinion GiantMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
1,18743.6%
BanditElite BarbariansElixir CollectorHeal SpiritIce GolemRoyal GhostThree MusketeersZap
73254.8%
BatsFireballFirecrackerGoblin GangIce GolemMini P.E.K.K.ARoyal HogsThe Log
59855.7%

Best cards to pair with Ice Golem

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Musketeer43,39348.1%
Skeletons42,31547.8%
The Log41,03747.8%
Hog Rider37,13447.5%
Fireball35,90747.7%
Cannon35,62347.5%

Ice Golem counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Ice Golem against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Graveyard2,20037.8%
Fisherman1,10440.1%
Goblin Drill1,32040.6%
Monk1,06040.8%
Goblin Hut2,10640.8%
Giant2,03541.2%

Ice Golem is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Ronin4,40057.8%
Clone85155.7%
Mirror1,60455.2%
Executioner3,19454.5%
Wizard7,02553.5%
Golden Knight3,95253.4%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1315
Damage (level 11)84
Damage per second34
Hit speed2.5 sec
First hit1.0 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed45
Range0.75 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9108769
10119576
11131584
12144792
131591102
141750112
151925123
162118135

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Ice Golem deck performs →