Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

MinerMiner

3 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Miner is used in 4.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 48.2% of 59,186 games. Its hardest matchup is Night Witch.

48.2%Win rate
4.3%Usage
59,186Games

Popular Miner decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinerPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
2,40048.0%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
BatsGoblin GangInferno DragonMega KnightMinerSkeleton BarrelSpear GoblinsZap
1,27154.7%
Dark PrinceElectro SpiritMinerRocketRoyal DeliverySkeletonsTeslaThe Log
88937.1%
BatsBerserkerBomb TowerFire SpiritMagic ArcherMinerRoyal DeliveryWall Breakers
85119.2%

Best cards to pair with Miner

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Zap18,14652.4%
Bats17,86947.7%
Skeletons15,72646.5%
Barbarian Barrel14,28049.2%
The Log14,08546.0%
Bomb Tower11,44447.5%

Miner counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Miner against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Night Witch2,10440.9%
Goblin Giant59541.5%
Bandit3,31342.3%
Golem2,58342.3%
Battle Ram3,41743.2%
Cannon Cart2,43743.5%

Miner is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Bomb Tower1,30654.1%
Ice Golem2,83953.4%
Cannon8,27452.8%
Fire Spirit1,35252.7%
Rocket3,06952.6%
Mirror1,52551.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1210
Damage (level 11)194
Damage per second149
Crown tower damage48
Hit speed1.3 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91000160
101100176
111210194
121331213
131464235
141611258
151772284
161949312

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Miner deck performs →