Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

RocketRocket

6 elixir · Rare · Spell

Rocket is used in 5.2% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.5% of 71,475 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

47.5%Win rate
5.2%Usage
71,475Games

Popular Rocket decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
Ice WizardKnightRocketSkeletonsTeslaThe LogTornadoX-Bow
2,87947.7%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerPrincessRocketThe LogValkyrie
1,50051.2%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritKnightPrincessRocketTeslaThe Log
93746.5%

Best cards to pair with Rocket

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log47,29949.0%
Goblin Barrel33,68549.4%
Princess28,68049.5%
Knight27,72648.0%
Ice Spirit25,64348.1%
Goblin Gang23,86249.8%

Rocket counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Rocket against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine1,94435.0%
Royal Recruits2,89336.8%
Zappies2,53136.9%
Cannon Cart2,81137.4%
Mortar3,20938.1%
Night Witch2,31939.2%

Rocket is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Sparky2,34157.7%
Mirror1,84454.1%
Executioner3,54853.1%
Witch11,76053.1%
Ram Rider1,91053.0%
Goblin Barrel10,30852.0%

Stats

Damage (level 11)1484
Crown tower damage371

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—1226
10—1349
11—1484
12—1632
13—1796
14—1975
15—2173
16—2390

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Rocket deck performs →