Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Goblin GangGoblin Gang

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Goblin Gang is used in 12.7% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.3% of 176,185 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

51.3%Win rate
12.7%Usage
176,185Games

Popular Goblin Gang decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessRocketThe Log
7,55549.3%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother Witch
3,88654.7%
Dart GoblinGoblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerKnightPrincessThe Log
1,78756.5%
Goblin BarrelGoblin GangIce SpiritInferno TowerPrincessRocketThe LogValkyrie
1,50051.2%
BatsGoblin GangInferno DragonMega KnightMinerSkeleton BarrelSpear GoblinsZap
1,27154.7%

Best cards to pair with Goblin Gang

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log63,26151.1%
Goblin Barrel62,18650.4%
Arrows50,05351.6%
Dart Goblin47,39851.9%
Valkyrie43,77249.3%
Princess42,50551.0%

Goblin Gang counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Goblin Gang against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart6,78341.9%
Rascals6,90242.5%
Mortar7,69543.5%
Night Witch5,79545.2%
Zappies6,34145.8%
Golem7,24245.8%

Goblin Gang is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror4,57159.9%
Clone2,32157.8%
Electro Giant8,50756.0%
Boss Bandit4,24755.6%
Witch29,49555.2%
Wizard19,52654.9%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)202
Damage (level 11)120
Damage per second109
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.6 sec
Speed120
Range0.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
916799
10184109
11202120
12222132
13244145
14269160
15296176
16325193

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Goblin Gang deck performs →