Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

ArrowsArrows

3 elixir · Common · Spell

Arrows is used in 27.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.3% of 375,184 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

50.3%Win rate
27.0%Usage
375,184Games

Popular Arrows decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
4,76356.5%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
3,67159.7%
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchPhoenixZap
2,72557.5%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AWitch
1,98354.3%

Best cards to pair with Arrows

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Valkyrie102,71648.1%
Mega Knight97,99449.8%
Witch94,38848.6%
Mini P.E.K.K.A79,47750.0%
Hog Rider71,09548.7%
Electro Wizard66,94251.3%

Arrows counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Arrows against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals15,23945.3%
Cannon Cart15,17745.6%
Suspicious Bush6,36845.9%
Golem15,91346.5%
Night Witch12,50946.5%
Furnace23,91346.7%

Arrows is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Machine57359.2%
Barbarian Hut58158.3%
X-Bow6,31357.6%
Mirror9,48356.8%
Void2,49955.5%
Archers16,94055.1%

Stats

Damage (level 11)122
Crown tower damage31

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—101
10—111
11—122
12—134
13—148
14—162
15—179
16—196

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Arrows deck performs →