Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Goblin CageGoblin Cage

4 elixir · Rare · Building

Goblin Cage is used in 4.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.7% of 62,606 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

53.7%Win rate
4.5%Usage
62,606Games

Popular Goblin Cage decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
4,76356.5%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
3,67159.7%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,85158.3%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFlying MachineGoblin CageRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,15657.3%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageIce WizardLightningTornado
1,14451.6%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin CageLightningPhoenixTornado
1,00253.6%

Best cards to pair with Goblin Cage

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel34,43756.0%
Arrows25,84755.2%
Royal Recruits22,01356.6%
Royal Hogs20,99456.7%
Flying Machine20,03756.8%
Zappies19,15457.0%

Goblin Cage counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Goblin Cage against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound95540.1%
Skeleton Dragons1,16845.3%
Battle Healer51746.0%
Three Musketeers73746.1%
Cannon Cart2,99746.6%
Night Witch2,30646.8%

Goblin Cage is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Earthquake2,82263.8%
Mighty Miner2,15363.0%
Royal Delivery1,89162.3%
X-Bow1,02560.8%
Tesla7,70260.6%
Rocket3,13160.1%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)780
Damage (level 11)337
Damage per second306
Hit speed1.1 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Lifetime20.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9645279
10709306
11780337
12858371
13944408
141038449
151142493
161256543

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Goblin Cage deck performs →