Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Golden KnightGolden Knight

4 elixir · Champion · Troop

Golden Knight is used in 6.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 49.7% of 82,652 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

49.7%Win rate
6.0%Usage
82,652Games

Popular Golden Knight decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
ArrowsBarbarian BarrelFlying MachineGoblin CageGolden KnightRoyal HogsRoyal RecruitsZappies
1,85158.3%
BowlerExecutionerFreezeGolden KnightGraveyardInferno DragonTornadoZappies
1,21939.9%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutGolden KnightLightningTornado
91650.0%
Boss BanditFurnaceGolden KnightHunterMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
79654.1%

Best cards to pair with Golden Knight

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows31,35552.5%
Electro Wizard28,23453.6%
Battle Ram23,59655.1%
Royal Ghost22,78255.5%
Furnace18,65555.4%
Bandit18,46655.8%

Golden Knight counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Golden Knight against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals3,57944.3%
Cannon Cart3,68344.4%
Mortar3,95645.0%
Goblin Cage3,81645.2%
Suspicious Bush1,42346.0%
Zappies3,21346.2%

Golden Knight is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Royal Delivery2,62555.8%
Goblin Curse1,12655.8%
Rune Giant1,21254.5%
Mirror1,97254.5%
Little Prince1,54653.6%
Rocket4,12853.6%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1799
Damage (level 11)161
Damage per second179
Hit speed0.9 sec
First hit0.2 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.2 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91487133
101635146
111799161
121979177
132177195
142394214
152634236
162897259

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Golden Knight deck performs →