Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

BanditBandit

3 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Bandit is used in 5.7% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.0% of 78,989 games. Its hardest matchup is Ronin.

53.0%Win rate
5.7%Usage
78,989Games

Popular Bandit decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightRoninRoyal Ghost
4,38160.3%
ArrowsBanditBattle RamElectro WizardFurnaceGolden KnightP.E.K.K.ARoyal Ghost
4,23456.8%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.APoisonRoyal GhostZap
1,43254.8%
Archer QueenArrowsBanditGoblin GangMega KnightPrinceWall BreakersZap
98157.1%
BanditCannon CartDark PrinceGiant SnowballGoblin BarrelPrincessRascalsRocket
76560.7%

Best cards to pair with Bandit

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Electro Wizard42,51754.6%
Battle Ram37,74854.9%
Royal Ghost35,34955.0%
Zap33,16654.1%
Arrows29,39554.9%
P.E.K.K.A27,76954.0%

Bandit counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Bandit against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Ronin5,22744.5%
Rascals3,57644.5%
Skeleton King1,80844.6%
Suspicious Bush1,42345.5%
Royal Recruits3,42646.1%
Zappies3,09646.2%

Bandit is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rune Giant1,16561.7%
Little Prince1,53060.7%
Royal Delivery2,51959.9%
Monk1,36358.9%
Mirror1,77658.3%
Royal Giant1,96558.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)906
Damage (level 11)194
Damage per second194
Hit speed1.0 sec
First hit0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range0.75 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9749160
10824176
11906194
12997213
131096235
141206258
151326284
161459312

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Bandit deck performs →