Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Mother WitchMother Witch

4 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Mother Witch is used in 3.7% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.1% of 51,133 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

51.1%Win rate
3.7%Usage
51,133Games

Popular Mother Witch decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother Witch
3,88654.7%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
Boss BanditFurnaceGolden KnightHunterMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
79654.1%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsteinMinion HordeMortarMother WitchSkeletons
72856.3%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardGolden KnightMother WitchRoninRoyal GhostZap
71454.9%

Best cards to pair with Mother Witch

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel17,75554.9%
Battle Ram16,02854.6%
Royal Ghost13,42554.4%
Arrows12,32851.2%
Zappies11,73955.6%
Giant Skeleton11,61354.5%

Mother Witch counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Mother Witch against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart2,58345.5%
Monk89245.6%
Barbarians1,14645.8%
Heal Spirit1,12845.8%
Golem2,55146.2%
Giant Skeleton2,13146.5%

Mother Witch is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Graveyard1,99361.1%
Little Prince1,06458.9%
Rocket2,50858.5%
Rune Giant90057.4%
Inferno Tower2,87357.2%
Suspicious Bush1,00556.5%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)529
Damage (level 11)133
Damage per second133
Hit speed1.0 sec
First hit0.3 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range5.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9437110
10481121
11529133
12582146
13640161
14704177
15775195
16852214

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Mother Witch deck performs →