Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

VinesVines

3 elixir · Epic · Spell

Vines is used in 3.8% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.7% of 52,863 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

51.7%Win rate
3.8%Usage
52,863Games

Popular Vines decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamGiant SkeletonMother WitchRoyal GhostVinesWizardZappies
3,66157.8%
GiantHeal SpiritMini P.E.K.K.ASparkyTornadoVinesWizardZap
1,59252.6%
Barbarian BarrelBattle RamElite BarbariansGiant SkeletonMother WitchVinesWizardZappies
1,43354.4%
Bomb TowerDart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelVinesWall Breakers
84744.0%
Baby DragonBattle HealerElixir CollectorGolemMini P.E.K.K.AValkyrieVinesZappies
79739.8%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelFurnaceGolemGuardsMinionsMini P.E.K.K.AVines
44554.6%

Best cards to pair with Vines

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel14,69654.5%
Mini P.E.K.K.A13,09051.7%
Wizard12,80754.3%
Valkyrie10,60048.5%
Witch10,04151.1%
Mother Witch9,13854.6%

Vines counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Vines against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart2,31644.9%
Rascals2,26845.1%
Mortar2,48045.3%
Zappies2,04347.3%
Goblin Demolisher59847.3%
Bandit2,92748.0%

Vines is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Boss Bandit1,25557.0%
Mirror1,36656.7%
Little Prince1,00456.6%
X-Bow92056.1%
Electro Giant2,68255.9%
Rune Giant72255.8%

Stats

Damage (level 11)153
Crown tower damage39
Deploy time0.9 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—126
10—139
11—153
12—168
13—185
14—204
15—224
16—246

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Vines deck performs →