Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Barbarian BarrelBarbarian Barrel

2 elixir · Epic · Spell

Barbarian Barrel is used in 19.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.0% of 268,755 games. Its hardest matchup is Lava Hound.

53.0%Win rate
19.4%Usage
268,755Games

Popular Barbarian Barrel decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFishermanHunterRoyal GhostRoyal GiantSkeletons
5,45750.0%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
Barbarian BarrelBatsCannonLittle PrinceMinion GiantPoisonRune GiantSkeletons
5,29754.0%

Best cards to pair with Barbarian Barrel

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Fireball77,43554.0%
Skeletons76,01250.7%
Tornado58,32754.2%
Ice Wizard50,64453.6%
Baby Dragon48,40054.3%
Electro Spirit46,17151.3%

Barbarian Barrel counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Barbarian Barrel against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Lava Hound4,26445.5%
Three Musketeers3,26745.8%
Cannon Cart13,12246.3%
Heal Spirit5,53446.7%
Rascals12,65446.8%
Golem12,68247.2%

Barbarian Barrel is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rocket13,35559.1%
Goblin Machine34158.9%
X-Bow4,56158.2%
Ronin17,60657.8%
Tesla32,90457.7%
Mirror5,69357.6%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)670
Damage (level 11)191
Damage per second147
Hit speed1.3 sec
Range4.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9554158
10609174
11670191
12737210
13811231
14892254
15981280
161079308

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Barbarian Barrel deck performs →