Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Mighty MinerMighty Miner

4 elixir · Champion · Troop

Mighty Miner is used in 3.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.5% of 47,872 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

50.5%Win rate
3.5%Usage
47,872Games

Popular Mighty Miner decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletons
2,57852.8%
CannonEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
2,29049.4%
CannonEarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritMighty MinerSkeletonsThe Log
1,37952.9%
EarthquakeFirecrackerHog RiderIce SpiritMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
1,20950.8%

Best cards to pair with Mighty Miner

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Skeletons28,43950.4%
Hog Rider27,97551.0%
Firecracker27,25051.1%
Earthquake23,01451.1%
The Log21,94950.5%
Electro Spirit21,27550.4%

Mighty Miner counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Mighty Miner against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine1,22435.7%
Goblin Cage2,15337.0%
Zappies1,79039.2%
Royal Recruits1,97739.6%
Royal Hogs2,98040.2%
Goblin Demolisher56140.8%

Mighty Miner is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Clone66961.3%
Mirror1,18658.3%
Goblin Curse66658.1%
Ronin3,21557.4%
Minion Horde1,80656.2%
Firecracker7,61255.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)2250
Damage (level 11)40
Damage per second100
Hit speed0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.6 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9186033
10204536
11225040
12247544
13272348
14299553
15329459
16362464

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Mighty Miner deck performs →