Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

TeslaTesla

4 elixir · Common · Building

Tesla is used in 12.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 47.2% of 179,125 games. Its hardest matchup is Flying Machine.

47.2%Win rate
12.9%Usage
179,125Games

Popular Tesla decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
Barbarian BarrelEarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTesla
6,19450.0%
Fire SpiritGiant SnowballGoblin DemolisherGoblin DrillKnightPoisonSkeletonsTesla
3,27448.3%
EarthquakeElectro SpiritFirecrackerHog RiderMighty MinerSkeletonsTeslaThe Log
3,04750.0%
Ice WizardKnightRocketSkeletonsTeslaThe LogTornadoX-Bow
2,87947.7%
ArchersBarbarian BarrelIce WizardKnightLightningMinion GiantSkeletonsTesla
2,43951.2%

Best cards to pair with Tesla

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log84,30247.9%
Skeletons77,49347.8%
Knight61,49547.5%
Hog Rider60,50647.7%
Valkyrie50,29947.5%
Firecracker49,78248.1%

Tesla counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Tesla against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Flying Machine4,64438.0%
Cannon Cart6,86438.2%
Royal Recruits7,21438.7%
Goblin Giant1,70638.9%
Goblin Cage7,70239.4%
Zappies6,17339.6%

Tesla is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut28657.7%
Mirror4,64854.5%
Clone2,43454.2%
Battle Healer1,57153.4%
Executioner8,84352.1%
Witch30,01452.0%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1152
Damage (level 11)220
Damage per second200
Hit speed1.1 sec
First hit0.5 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Range5.5 tiles
Lifetime25.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9952182
101047200
111152220
121267242
131394266
141533293
151687322
161855354

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Tesla deck performs →