Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

FireballFireball

4 elixir · Rare · Spell

Fireball is used in 22.6% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.1% of 313,030 games. Its hardest matchup is Golem.

50.1%Win rate
22.6%Usage
313,030Games

Popular Fireball decks

DeckGamesWin rate
CannonFireballHog RiderIce GolemIce SpiritMusketeerSkeletonsThe Log
24,12847.9%
ArchersElectro SpiritFireballKnightSkeletonsTeslaThe LogX-Bow
8,10449.3%
BanditBattle RamElectro WizardFireballMagic ArcherP.E.K.K.ARoyal GhostZap
5,64252.3%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelElectro SpiritFireballFishermanHunterRoyal GhostRoyal GiantSkeletons
5,45750.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%

Best cards to pair with Fireball

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
The Log108,44748.8%
Skeletons90,98748.5%
Hog Rider82,93247.7%
Barbarian Barrel77,43554.0%
Musketeer60,47648.5%
Zap59,96751.4%

Fireball counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Fireball against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Golem13,45244.3%
Night Witch10,58444.3%
Cannon Cart12,92244.4%
Rascals12,87844.7%
Mortar14,34646.2%
Goblin Giant3,09946.5%

Fireball is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut49060.2%
Mirror7,73457.7%
Magic Archer10,95055.9%
Electro Giant15,43754.0%
Clone4,09353.8%
Void2,06053.6%

Stats

Damage (level 11)688
Crown tower damage207

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—569
10—625
11—688
12—757
13—832
14—916
15—1007
16—1108

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Fireball deck performs →