Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Night WitchNight Witch

4 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Night Witch is used in 3.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 53.3% of 47,411 games. Its hardest matchup is Electro Giant.

53.3%Win rate
3.4%Usage
47,411Games

Popular Night Witch decks

DeckGamesWin rate
ArrowsBomberElite BarbariansGolemMini P.E.K.K.ANight WitchPhoenixZap
2,72557.5%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
ArrowsElixir GolemGoblin CurseLightningNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,44155.9%
ArrowsElixir GolemLightningNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingWitch
1,01555.0%
ArrowsElixir GolemGolemInferno DragonNight WitchRageSkeleton ArmySkeleton King
96457.4%
ArrowsBowlerGiantGiant SnowballGraveyardGuardsMusketeerNight Witch
94057.3%

Best cards to pair with Night Witch

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Golem28,80055.2%
Arrows27,00254.3%
Lightning15,49755.1%
Zap14,54854.9%
Elixir Golem13,66251.8%
Mini P.E.K.K.A12,30254.2%

Night Witch counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Night Witch against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Giant2,57840.9%
Executioner2,22743.9%
Goblin Curse69644.0%
Tornado5,45144.0%
Bowler3,34345.0%
Witch6,86845.1%

Night Witch is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow74863.4%
Archer Queen1,27162.4%
Rocket2,31960.8%
Spirit Empress55560.4%
Royal Delivery1,42959.8%
Tesla5,60859.8%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)906
Damage (level 11)314
Damage per second242
Hit speed1.3 sec
First hit0.75 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range1.6 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9749260
10824285
11906314
12997345
131096380
141206418
151326460
161459506

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Night Witch deck performs →