Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

TornadoTornado

3 elixir · Epic · Spell

Tornado is used in 10.0% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.1% of 138,980 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

51.1%Win rate
10.0%Usage
138,980Games

Popular Tornado decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro GiantGoblin HutKnightLightningTornado
3,21154.8%
Ice WizardKnightRocketSkeletonsTeslaThe LogTornadoX-Bow
2,87947.7%
ExecutionerGoblinsHog RiderIce SpiritRocketThe LogTornadoValkyrie
2,35048.5%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerElectro DragonElite BarbariansElixir CollectorGolemSkeleton DragonsTornado
2,13858.6%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%

Best cards to pair with Tornado

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Barbarian Barrel58,32754.2%
Baby Dragon47,03853.9%
Electro Giant42,71150.3%
Lightning41,88152.3%
Bowler35,04553.3%
Knight30,50652.3%

Tornado counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Tornado against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart6,81540.9%
Rascals6,70442.6%
Mortar7,15143.1%
Zappies5,80844.6%
Goblin Giant1,43545.1%
Battle Ram8,77945.3%

Tornado is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Goblin Machine17959.8%
Barbarian Hut19757.4%
Elixir Golem4,43257.1%
Mirror2,95756.9%
Goblin Curse1,93456.5%
Witch20,10556.5%

Stats

Damage (level 11)84
Crown tower damage29

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9—69
10—76
11—84
12—92
13—102
14—112
15—123
16—135

Balance history (2026)

No balance changes in 2026 so far.

Check how your Tornado deck performs →