Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

TombstoneTombstone

3 elixir · Rare · Building

Tombstone is used in 4.9% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.2% of 67,943 games. Its hardest matchup is Mother Witch.

50.2%Win rate
4.9%Usage
67,943Games

Popular Tombstone decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardKnightPoisonTombstoneTornado
6,92255.7%
BalloonBarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionSkeleton DragonsTombstoneZap
59056.8%
FireballInferno DragonLava HoundRune GiantSkeleton DragonsTombstoneValkyrieZap
53059.2%
BalloonFireballLava HoundMega MinionSkeleton DragonsTombstoneValkyrieZap
50660.1%
BarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionMinion GiantSkeleton DragonsTombstoneZap
49852.6%
Baby DragonBarbarian BarrelGraveyardIce WizardPoisonTombstoneTornadoValkyrie
49754.9%

Best cards to pair with Tombstone

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows21,46149.2%
Barbarian Barrel18,02053.3%
Baby Dragon17,30353.6%
Valkyrie17,15250.7%
Tornado15,15253.0%
Knight14,86052.1%

Tombstone counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Tombstone against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mother Witch2,63044.2%
Ram Rider1,86645.1%
Rascals2,94145.6%
Graveyard2,30445.8%
Goblins2,43646.0%
Lava Hound1,03646.0%

Tombstone is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
X-Bow1,15059.4%
Boss Bandit1,70056.0%
Mirror1,67155.1%
Ice Golem3,23454.8%
Goblin Drill1,27654.6%
Monk1,12454.6%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)529
Damage (level 11)81
Damage per second74
Hit speed1.1 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Lifetime30.0 sec

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
943767
1048174
1152981
1258289
1364098
14704108
15775119
16852130

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Tombstone deck performs →