Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

BalloonBalloon

5 elixir · Epic · Troop

Balloon is used in 7.3% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.6% of 101,583 games. Its hardest matchup is Rascals.

50.6%Win rate
7.3%Usage
101,583Games

Popular Balloon decks

DeckGamesWin rate
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBomb TowerGiant SnowballIce GolemMinerMusketeerSkeletons
5,33350.2%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro DragonFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
1,73052.0%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonKnightTornado
1,27161.4%
BalloonBarbariansFireballLava HoundMega MinionSkeleton DragonsTombstoneZap
59056.8%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelFreezeIce WizardLumberjackP.E.K.K.ATornado
57754.8%

Best cards to pair with Balloon

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Lumberjack43,56053.5%
Arrows33,54551.0%
Valkyrie27,64749.6%
Freeze22,27352.7%
Barbarian Barrel21,05053.2%
Zap20,61853.3%

Balloon counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Balloon against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Rascals3,96942.6%
Phoenix1,26843.8%
Cannon Cart4,02744.1%
Lava Hound1,49645.1%
Minions8,12745.1%
Mega Minion3,90745.3%

Balloon is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Barbarian Hut18056.7%
Goblin Machine17556.0%
Fisherman1,70156.0%
Goblin Demolisher1,14555.7%
Mirror2,67255.6%
Royal Delivery3,11855.2%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1679
Damage (level 11)640
Damage per second320
Hit speed2.0 sec
First hit0.2 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range0.1 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
91388529
101526582
111679640
121847704
132032774
142235852
152458937
1627041031

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Balloon deck performs →