Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Inferno DragonInferno Dragon

4 elixir · Legendary · Troop

Inferno Dragon is used in 6.5% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 50.8% of 90,100 games. Its hardest matchup is Electro Dragon.

50.8%Win rate
6.5%Usage
90,100Games

Popular Inferno Dragon decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
2,01658.4%
Goblin CurseGolemInferno DragonMinerNight WitchSkeleton ArmySkeleton KingZap
1,90354.7%
BalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerElectro DragonFreezeInferno DragonLumberjackTornado
1,73052.0%
BatsGoblin GangInferno DragonMega KnightMinerSkeleton BarrelSpear GoblinsZap
1,27154.7%
Baby DragonBalloonBarbarian BarrelBowlerFreezeInferno DragonKnightTornado
1,27161.4%
BowlerExecutionerFreezeGolden KnightGraveyardInferno DragonTornadoZappies
1,21939.9%

Best cards to pair with Inferno Dragon

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Arrows33,62351.4%
Zap26,54452.6%
Mega Knight24,25650.3%
Valkyrie21,79649.7%
Balloon20,00453.8%
Tornado18,48452.6%

Inferno Dragon counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Inferno Dragon against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Electro Dragon2,96243.2%
Battle Ram5,35343.8%
Suspicious Bush1,60444.5%
Rascals3,88144.6%
Furnace5,89744.8%
Bandit5,25044.9%

Inferno Dragon is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Fisherman1,61360.1%
Royal Giant2,42659.5%
Monk1,45858.6%
Lava Hound1,37656.9%
Barbarian Hut15956.6%
Minion Giant2,79856.5%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)1295
Damage (level 11)35
Damage per second88
Hit speed0.4 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed60
Range3.5 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
9107029
10117732
11129535
12142538
13156742
14172447
15189651
16208656

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Inferno Dragon deck performs →