Clash Royale Analyser

Card stats · win rates · counters

Skeleton BarrelSkeleton Barrel

3 elixir · Common · Troop

Skeleton Barrel is used in 10.4% of decks since the latest balance update (17 September 2026) and wins 51.9% of 144,134 games. Its hardest matchup is Cannon Cart.

51.9%Win rate
10.4%Usage
144,134Games

Popular Skeleton Barrel decks

DeckGamesWin rate
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballIce WizardMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,59258.0%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblin GangIce WizardMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
5,00858.9%
Barbarian BarrelCannon CartFireballGoblinsMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
3,96857.9%
Barbarian BarrelBerserkerCannon CartFireballMinionsMortarRascalsSkeleton Barrel
2,95661.1%
Dart GoblinGoblinsRascalsRocketRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,90158.1%
Dart GoblinFreezeGoblinsRascalsRoyal GhostSkeleton BarrelSuspicious BushThe Log
1,44858.9%

Best cards to pair with Skeleton Barrel

Card in the same deckGamesWin rate
Dart Goblin53,44652.2%
Fireball46,27854.7%
Rascals43,52156.7%
Barbarian Barrel39,96556.0%
Goblin Gang39,46954.0%
The Log38,50552.2%

Skeleton Barrel counters (hardest matchups)

Win rate of decks with Skeleton Barrel against decks with each card.

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Cannon Cart6,37944.4%
Rascals6,37944.5%
Mortar6,92445.1%
Earthquake6,70645.3%
Skeleton Dragons2,56546.1%
Lava Hound2,12046.2%

Skeleton Barrel is strong against

Opponent cardGamesWin rate
Mirror3,34759.2%
Void89257.2%
Goblin Drill2,85656.3%
Clone1,80556.1%
Boss Bandit3,20256.0%
Electro Giant7,29856.0%

Stats

Hitpoints (level 11)532
Damage (level 11)81
Damage per second74
Hit speed1.1 sec
Deploy time1.0 sec
Speed90
Range0.35 tiles

Stats by level

LevelHitpointsDamage
944067
1048474
1153281
1258589
1364498
14708108
15779119
16857130

Balance history (2026)

Check how your Skeleton Barrel deck performs →